Acronyms: Difference between revisions
From Modded Celeste
Cheesedari (talk | contribs) m (formatting) |
(Added Solar Express as an acronym to avoid confusion) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Format: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Meaning | |||
!Additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
|Name of acronym | |||
|Meaning of the acronym | |||
|Any other acronyms for it that are less used | |||
|}[int] signifies a spot that is replaced with a whole number. Example: [int]d could be 1d, 2d, 3d, 4d... | |||
[string] signifies a spot that is replaced with any kind of text. Example: -[string] is the general name for all "sides" (A-Sides, B-Sides, C-Sides, CC-Sides, Th-Sides, Phi-Sides,...) | |||
"-" means that the acronym is used as a prefix or suffix. The - is replaced with the other information. | |||
Example prefix: "a-" -> "a2d", Example suffix: "-fc" -> "7fc" | |||
TODO: add more acronyms/abbreviations | |||
TODO: get rid of blanks | |||
===Vanilla=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Vanilla levels | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Reference | |||
!Additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Forsaken City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Old Site | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Celestial Resort | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Golden Ridge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Mirror Temple | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Reflection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|The Summit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Core | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Farewell | |||
|fw | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Vanilla checkpoints | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Checkpoint | |||
!Additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
|sg | |||
|Singular | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ps | |||
|Power Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rm | |||
|Remembered | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|eh | |||
|Event Horizon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dt | |||
|Determination | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|st | |||
|Stubbornness | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rc | |||
|Reconciliation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fw | |||
|Farewell | |||
|fwfw | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Other vanilla acronyms | |||
! Acronym | |||
!Meaning | |||
!Additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
| cp | |||
|Checkpoint | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rtm | |||
|Return to map | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|snq | |||
|Save and quit | |||
|s&q, saq | |||
|- | |||
| -a | |||
|A-Side | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -b | |||
|B-Side | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -c | |||
|C-Side | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -fc | |||
|Full Clear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -tfc | |||
|True Full Clear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -g | |||
|Golden Strawberry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -wg | |||
|Winged Golden Strawberry | |||
|wg | |||
|- | |||
|mb | |||
|Moon Berry | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Modded=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Collaboration and contest names | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Meaning | |||
!Other additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
|abc | |||
| Arphimigon's Birthday Collab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|abzvm | |||
|ABuffZucchini's Various Maps | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|crc | |||
|Comb Room Collab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dbc | |||
|Dream Block Contest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dc | |||
|[[Dream Collab]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|flcc | |||
|Flusheline Community Collab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|flp | |||
|Frogeline Project | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|grc | |||
|Guest Room Collab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hc | |||
|Height Contest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mwc | |||
|Midway Contest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nsssc | |||
|Not-So-Secret-Santa Collab | |||
|nsc | |||
|- | |||
|pdbc | |||
|Parrot Dash Birthday Collab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sc | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|sc20, sc2020 | |||
|- | |||
|sj | |||
|Strawberry Jam | |||
|sj21, sj2021 | |||
|- | |||
|ssc | |||
|Secret Santa Collab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|stc | |||
|Startup Contest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ubc | |||
|Unexpected Behaviour Contest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|vdc | |||
|Valentine's Day Contest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wc | |||
|Winter Collab | |||
|wc21, wc2021 | |||
|- | |||
|woc | |||
|Wounce Collab | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|zmc | |||
|Zip Mover Contest | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Campaign names | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Campaign | |||
!Author | |||
!Additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
|cota | |||
|Cavern of the Ancients | |||
| Exudias | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gtts | |||
|Gate to the Stars | |||
|marshall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|itj | |||
|Into the Jungle | |||
|Various | |||
|j- (individual maps) | |||
|- | |||
|lr | |||
|Lunar Ruins | |||
|Tomonn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pd | |||
|Polygon Dreams | |||
|orbittwz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sn | |||
|Smaerd Nogylop | |||
|orbittwz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|a- -d | |||
|Arphimigon's D-Sides pack | |||
|Arphimigon | |||
| -d | |||
|- | |||
| -cc | |||
|Ezel's CC-Sides pack | |||
| Ezel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| -d | |||
|Monika's D-Sides pack | |||
|Monika | |||
|m- -d | |||
|- | |||
| -tas | |||
|Vitellary's TAS-Sides (Unreleased) | |||
|Vitellary | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Notable collaboration and contest maps | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Map | |||
!Map pack | |||
!Author | |||
!Additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
|acp | |||
|Above Celeste's Peak | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ahs | |||
|Advanced Heartside | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|Various | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|au | |||
|Aquatic Underground | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bhs | |||
|Beginner Heartside | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|Various | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bio | |||
|Booster in Orbit | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cc | |||
|Chaos Complex | |||
|Winter Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cm | |||
|Cycle Madness | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cotk | |||
|Crypt of the Kevins | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|e418 | |||
|Error 418 | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ee | |||
|Electric Exuberance | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ehs | |||
|Expert Heartside | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|Various | |||
|xhs | |||
|- | |||
| fota | |||
|Forest of the Ancients | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|iamdadbod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ff | |||
|FORWARD FACILITY | |||
|Winter Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fs | |||
|Ferocious Sanctuary | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|iamdadbod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hots | |||
|Heart of the Storm | |||
| Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ihs | |||
|Intermediate Heartside | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|Various | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kkdk | |||
|KoKoDoKo? | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mjattoz | |||
|Madelina Jones and the Temple of Zoom | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mm | |||
|Major Malfunction | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ngmhs | |||
| New Grandmaster Heartside | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|Various | |||
|gmhs | |||
|- | |||
|njc | |||
|New Jank City | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ogmhs | |||
|Old Grandmaster Heartside | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|Various | |||
|gmhs (pre-2021) | |||
|- | |||
|oom | |||
|Old Ones' Mausoleum | |||
|Secret Santa Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|otr | |||
|Olden Tower Ruins | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
|iamdadbod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sex | |||
|Solar Express | |||
|Strawberry Jam | |||
|Various | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sr | |||
|Starship Ruins | |||
|Winter Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tt | |||
|Temporal Tower | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| th | |||
|Theo Hell | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|th90 | |||
|TheHeck90 | |||
| Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|toj | |||
|Trenches of Jellies | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|totk | |||
|Temple of the Kevins | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|trtr | |||
|Tripeak Trail | |||
|Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ud | |||
|Ultra Difficult | |||
| Spring Collab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wcfs | |||
|Winter Collab Fusionside | |||
|Winter Collab | |||
|Various | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
< | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Not | |||
|- | |||
|cotm | |||
|City on the Moon | |||
|Lunar Ruins | |||
|Tomonn | |||
|- | |||
|fg | |||
|Final Goodbye | |||
|Monika's D-Sides | |||
|Monika | |||
|9d | |||
|- | |||
|rff | |||
|Run for Freedom | |||
|Asleep | |||
|Evilleafy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sr | |||
|Space Ruins | |||
|Lunar Ruins | |||
|Tomonn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|totm | |||
|Temple of the Moon | |||
|Lunar Ruins | |||
|Tomonn | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Notable standalone maps | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Map | |||
!Author(s) | |||
!Additional acronyms | |||
|- | |||
|5bgv | |||
| 5B Garbage Version | |||
|Monika | |||
|7dgv | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|Abyss<ref name="fccontext" /> | |||
|Indecx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|aa | |||
|Avian Ascension | |||
|Parrot Dash | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|afm | |||
|Another Farewell Map | |||
|Banana23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bfm | |||
|Another Farewell Map B-Side | |||
|Banana23 | |||
|afmb | |||
|- | |||
|ccfm | |||
|Another Farewell Map CC-Side | |||
|AstralightSky | |||
|afmcc | |||
|- | |||
|c | |||
|Calypta<ref name="fccontext" /> | |||
|Luma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cg | |||
|Crystal Garden | |||
|Etpio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cmgv | |||
|Cycle Madness Garbage Version | |||
|DeathKontrol and TheMathGuy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cp | |||
|Conqueror's Peak | |||
|Ricky | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cv | |||
|Crystal Void | |||
|Etpio | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dc | |||
|Delusional Canopy | |||
|ABuffZucchini | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dmr | |||
|Darkmoon Ruins | |||
|Cabob and Ru | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fs+ | |||
|Ferocious Sanctuary+ | |||
|iamdadbod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|g | |||
|Glyph<ref name="fccontext" /> | |||
|marshall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|maq | |||
|Midnight Aquarium | |||
|eldritchdamsel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mawn | |||
|Magnetic Dawn | |||
|Firethief1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mbwn | |||
|Magnetic Dawn B-Side | |||
|Firethief1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|motu | |||
|Moon of the Ultras | |||
|Rifts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mte | |||
|Mount Everest | |||
|Indecx | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|otr+ | |||
|Olden Tower Ruins+ | |||
|iamdadbod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|s | |||
|Solaris<ref name="fccontext" /> | |||
|Donker19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| se | |||
|Summit Encore | |||
|LethargicDoggo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sh | |||
|Strawberry Hunter | |||
|motonine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|socm | |||
|The Secret of Celeste Mountain | |||
|Xaphan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sp | |||
|Summit Prologue | |||
|deskilln | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sr | |||
| Sunset Rise | |||
|Ezel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ss | |||
|Static Shift | |||
| ABuffZucchini | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wm | |||
|Waterbear Mountain | |||
|Tardigrade | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Notable Checkpoints | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Checkpoint | |||
!Map | |||
!Author(s) | |||
|- | |||
|GotM | |||
|Goodbye of the Mountain | |||
|Core checkpoint in 9d | |||
|Monika | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Other notable modded content | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Meaning | |||
|- | |||
|ae | |||
|Atmospheric Edge (from Waterbear Mountain) | |||
|- | |||
|anv | |||
|A Nice View (from Heart of the Storm) | |||
|- | |||
|bsb | |||
|Bronze Speedberry | |||
|- | |||
|dlbl | |||
|Deathless berryless | |||
|- | |||
|dts | |||
|Dash Trigger Skip | |||
|- | |||
|gsb | |||
|Golden Speedberry | |||
|- | |||
|ssb | |||
|Silver Speedberry | |||
|- | |||
| -gv | |||
|Garbage Version | |||
|- | |||
| -hs | |||
| Heartside | |||
|- | |||
| -s | |||
|Silver Strawberry | |||
|- | |||
| -sb | |||
|Special Berry | |||
|- | |||
| -r | |||
|Rainbow Strawberry | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+General modded content | |||
!Acronym type | |||
!Meaning | |||
! colspan="2" |Example | |||
|- | |||
| -[int]d | |||
| [int] dashes | |||
|gtts1d | |||
|Gate to the Stars [with] 1 Dash | |||
|- | |||
| -[string] | |||
|[string]-side of a chapter | |||
|3l | |||
|Celestial Resort L-Side | |||
|- | |||
|reversed acronym | |||
|Backwards/[[Etselec]] map | |||
|a6 | |||
|Noitcelfer | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Tech abbreviations | |||
!Acronym | |||
!Alternative | |||
!Meaning | |||
|- | |||
|roboboost | |||
|mb6fbhsphdrcb | |||
|"moving block 6 frame bunny hop sub pixel hyper dash reverse corner boost" a tas only method to get a lot of speed on a moving block | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+General content | |||
!Acronym Type | |||
!Meaning | |||
|- | |||
|TAS | |||
|Tool Assisted Speedrun, generally refers to tools that are used to input "perfect" gameplay into Celeste (frame by frame inputs) | |||
|} | |||
<references> | |||
<ref name="fccontext">Only used in context of Full Clear Golden Strawberry runs</ref> | |||
</references> |
Latest revision as of 01:25, 9 March 2023
Format:
Acronym | Meaning | Additional acronyms |
---|---|---|
Name of acronym | Meaning of the acronym | Any other acronyms for it that are less used |
[int] signifies a spot that is replaced with a whole number. Example: [int]d could be 1d, 2d, 3d, 4d...
[string] signifies a spot that is replaced with any kind of text. Example: -[string] is the general name for all "sides" (A-Sides, B-Sides, C-Sides, CC-Sides, Th-Sides, Phi-Sides,...)
"-" means that the acronym is used as a prefix or suffix. The - is replaced with the other information.
Example prefix: "a-" -> "a2d", Example suffix: "-fc" -> "7fc"
TODO: add more acronyms/abbreviations
TODO: get rid of blanks
Vanilla
Acronym | Reference | Additional acronyms |
---|---|---|
1 | Forsaken City | |
2 | Old Site | |
3 | Celestial Resort | |
4 | Golden Ridge | |
5 | Mirror Temple | |
6 | Reflection | |
7 | The Summit | |
8 | Core | |
9 | Farewell | fw |
Acronym | Checkpoint | Additional acronyms |
---|---|---|
sg | Singular | |
ps | Power Source | |
rm | Remembered | |
eh | Event Horizon | |
dt | Determination | |
st | Stubbornness | |
rc | Reconciliation | |
fw | Farewell | fwfw |
Acronym | Meaning | Additional acronyms |
---|---|---|
cp | Checkpoint | |
rtm | Return to map | |
snq | Save and quit | s&q, saq |
-a | A-Side | |
-b | B-Side | |
-c | C-Side | |
-fc | Full Clear | |
-tfc | True Full Clear | |
-g | Golden Strawberry | |
-wg | Winged Golden Strawberry | wg |
mb | Moon Berry |
Modded
Acronym | Meaning | Other additional acronyms |
---|---|---|
abc | Arphimigon's Birthday Collab | |
abzvm | ABuffZucchini's Various Maps | |
crc | Comb Room Collab | |
dbc | Dream Block Contest | |
dc | Dream Collab | |
flcc | Flusheline Community Collab | |
flp | Frogeline Project | |
grc | Guest Room Collab | |
hc | Height Contest | |
mwc | Midway Contest | |
nsssc | Not-So-Secret-Santa Collab | nsc |
pdbc | Parrot Dash Birthday Collab | |
sc | Spring Collab | sc20, sc2020 |
sj | Strawberry Jam | sj21, sj2021 |
ssc | Secret Santa Collab | |
stc | Startup Contest | |
ubc | Unexpected Behaviour Contest | |
vdc | Valentine's Day Contest | |
wc | Winter Collab | wc21, wc2021 |
woc | Wounce Collab | |
zmc | Zip Mover Contest |
Acronym | Campaign | Author | Additional acronyms |
---|---|---|---|
cota | Cavern of the Ancients | Exudias | |
gtts | Gate to the Stars | marshall | |
itj | Into the Jungle | Various | j- (individual maps) |
lr | Lunar Ruins | Tomonn | |
pd | Polygon Dreams | orbittwz | |
sn | Smaerd Nogylop | orbittwz | |
a- -d | Arphimigon's D-Sides pack | Arphimigon | -d |
-cc | Ezel's CC-Sides pack | Ezel | |
-d | Monika's D-Sides pack | Monika | m- -d |
-tas | Vitellary's TAS-Sides (Unreleased) | Vitellary |
Acronym | Map | Map pack | Author | Additional acronyms |
---|---|---|---|---|
acp | Above Celeste's Peak | Spring Collab | ||
ahs | Advanced Heartside | Spring Collab | Various | |
au | Aquatic Underground | Spring Collab | ||
bhs | Beginner Heartside | Spring Collab | Various | |
bio | Booster in Orbit | Spring Collab | ||
cc | Chaos Complex | Winter Collab | ||
cm | Cycle Madness | Spring Collab | ||
cotk | Crypt of the Kevins | Spring Collab | ||
e418 | Error 418 | Spring Collab | ||
ee | Electric Exuberance | Spring Collab | ||
ehs | Expert Heartside | Spring Collab | Various | xhs |
fota | Forest of the Ancients | Spring Collab | iamdadbod | |
ff | FORWARD FACILITY | Winter Collab | ||
fs | Ferocious Sanctuary | Spring Collab | iamdadbod | |
hots | Heart of the Storm | Spring Collab | ||
ihs | Intermediate Heartside | Spring Collab | Various | |
kkdk | KoKoDoKo? | Spring Collab | ||
mjattoz | Madelina Jones and the Temple of Zoom | Spring Collab | ||
mm | Major Malfunction | Spring Collab | ||
ngmhs | New Grandmaster Heartside | Spring Collab | Various | gmhs |
njc | New Jank City | Spring Collab | ||
ogmhs | Old Grandmaster Heartside | Spring Collab | Various | gmhs (pre-2021) |
oom | Old Ones' Mausoleum | Secret Santa Collab | ||
otr | Olden Tower Ruins | Spring Collab | iamdadbod | |
sex | Solar Express | Strawberry Jam | Various | |
sr | Starship Ruins | Winter Collab | ||
tt | Temporal Tower | Spring Collab | ||
th | Theo Hell | Spring Collab | ||
th90 | TheHeck90 | Spring Collab | ||
toj | Trenches of Jellies | Spring Collab | ||
totk | Temple of the Kevins | Spring Collab | ||
trtr | Tripeak Trail | Spring Collab | ||
ud | Ultra Difficult | Spring Collab | ||
wcfs | Winter Collab Fusionside | Winter Collab | Various |
cotm | City on the Moon | Lunar Ruins | Tomonn | |
fg | Final Goodbye | Monika's D-Sides | Monika | 9d |
rff | Run for Freedom | Asleep | Evilleafy | |
sr | Space Ruins | Lunar Ruins | Tomonn | |
totm | Temple of the Moon | Lunar Ruins | Tomonn |
Acronym | Map | Author(s) | Additional acronyms |
---|---|---|---|
5bgv | 5B Garbage Version | Monika | 7dgv |
a | Abyss[1] | Indecx | |
aa | Avian Ascension | Parrot Dash | |
afm | Another Farewell Map | Banana23 | |
bfm | Another Farewell Map B-Side | Banana23 | afmb |
ccfm | Another Farewell Map CC-Side | AstralightSky | afmcc |
c | Calypta[1] | Luma | |
cg | Crystal Garden | Etpio | |
cmgv | Cycle Madness Garbage Version | DeathKontrol and TheMathGuy | |
cp | Conqueror's Peak | Ricky | |
cv | Crystal Void | Etpio | |
dc | Delusional Canopy | ABuffZucchini | |
dmr | Darkmoon Ruins | Cabob and Ru | |
fs+ | Ferocious Sanctuary+ | iamdadbod | |
g | Glyph[1] | marshall | |
maq | Midnight Aquarium | eldritchdamsel | |
mawn | Magnetic Dawn | Firethief1 | |
mbwn | Magnetic Dawn B-Side | Firethief1 | |
motu | Moon of the Ultras | Rifts | |
mte | Mount Everest | Indecx | |
otr+ | Olden Tower Ruins+ | iamdadbod | |
s | Solaris[1] | Donker19 | |
se | Summit Encore | LethargicDoggo | |
sh | Strawberry Hunter | motonine | |
socm | The Secret of Celeste Mountain | Xaphan | |
sp | Summit Prologue | deskilln | |
sr | Sunset Rise | Ezel | |
ss | Static Shift | ABuffZucchini | |
wm | Waterbear Mountain | Tardigrade |
Acronym | Checkpoint | Map | Author(s) |
---|---|---|---|
GotM | Goodbye of the Mountain | Core checkpoint in 9d | Monika |
Acronym | Meaning |
---|---|
ae | Atmospheric Edge (from Waterbear Mountain) |
anv | A Nice View (from Heart of the Storm) |
bsb | Bronze Speedberry |
dlbl | Deathless berryless |
dts | Dash Trigger Skip |
gsb | Golden Speedberry |
ssb | Silver Speedberry |
-gv | Garbage Version |
-hs | Heartside |
-s | Silver Strawberry |
-sb | Special Berry |
-r | Rainbow Strawberry |
Acronym type | Meaning | Example | |
---|---|---|---|
-[int]d | [int] dashes | gtts1d | Gate to the Stars [with] 1 Dash |
-[string] | [string]-side of a chapter | 3l | Celestial Resort L-Side |
reversed acronym | Backwards/Etselec map | a6 | Noitcelfer |
Acronym | Alternative | Meaning |
---|---|---|
roboboost | mb6fbhsphdrcb | "moving block 6 frame bunny hop sub pixel hyper dash reverse corner boost" a tas only method to get a lot of speed on a moving block |
Acronym Type | Meaning |
---|---|
TAS | Tool Assisted Speedrun, generally refers to tools that are used to input "perfect" gameplay into Celeste (frame by frame inputs) |